(2)Articles 4 to 17 are replaced by the following:‘Article 4With effect from 1 July 2009, the amount of the parental leave allowance referred to in the second and third paragraphs of Article 42a of the Staff Regulations shall be EUR 910,82, and shall be EUR 1214,42 for single parents.Article 5With effect from 1 July 2009, the basic amount of the household allowance referred to in Article 1(1) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be EUR 170,35.With effect from 1 July 2009, the amount of the dependent child allowance referred to in Article 2(1) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be EUR 372,24.With effect from 1 July 2009, the amount of the education allowance referred to in Article 3(1) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be EUR 252,56.With effect from 1 July 2009, the amount of the education allowance referred to in Article 3(2) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be EUR 90,93.With effect from 1 July 2009, the minimum amount of the expatriation allowance referred to in Article 69 of the Staff Regulations and in the second subparagraph of Article 4(1) of Annex VII thereto shall be EUR 504,89.With effect from 14 July 2009, the expatriation allowance referred to in Article 134 of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants shall be EUR 362,95.Article 6With effect from 1 January 2010, the kilometric allowance referred to in Article 8(2) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be adjusted as follows:EUR 0 for every km from | 0 to 200 kmEUR 0,3786 for every km from | 201 to 1000 kmEUR 0,6310 for every km from | 1001 to 2000 kmEUR 0,3786 for every km from | 2001 to 3000 kmEUR 0,1261 for every km from | 3001 to 4000 kmEUR 0,0608 for every km from | 4001 to 10000 kmEUR 0 for every km over | 10000 km.To the above kilometric allowance a flat-rate supplement shall be added, amounting to: Article 7With effect from 1 July 2009, the daily subsistence allowance referred to in Article 10(1) of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations shall be:Article 8With effect from 1 July 2009, the lower limit for the installation allowance referred to in Article 24(3) of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants shall be:Article 9With effect from 1 July 2009, for the unemployment allowance referred to in the second subparagraph of Article 28a(3) of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants, the lower limit shall be EUR 1335,85, the upper limit shall be EUR 2671,72 and the standard allowance shall be EUR 1214,42.Article 10With effect from 1 July 2009, the table of basic monthly salaries in Article 93 of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants shall be replaced by the following:FUNCTION GROUP | 1.7.2009 | STEPGRADE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7IV | 18 | 5826,60 | 5947,77 | 6071,45 | 6197,71 | 6326,60 | 6458,17 | 6592,4717 | 5149,70 | 5256,79 | 5366,11 | 5477,70 | 5591,61 | 5707,90 | 5826,6016 | 4551,44 | 4646,09 | 4742,71 | 4841,34 | 4942,01 | 5044,79 | 5149,7015 | 4022,68 | 4106,33 | 4191,73 | 4278,90 | 4367,88 | 4458,72 | 4551,4414 | 3555,35 | 3629,29 | 3704,76 | 3781,80 | 3860,45 | 3940,73 | 4022,6813 | 3142,31 | 3207,66 | 3274,36 | 3342,46 | 3411,96 | 3482,92 | 3555,35III | 12 | 4022,61 | 4106,26 | 4191,65 | 4278,81 | 4367,79 | 4458,61 | 4551,3311 | 3555,31 | 3629,24 | 3704,71 | 3781,75 | 3860,39 | 3940,66 | 4022,6110 | 3142,29 | 3207,64 | 3274,34 | 3342,43 | 3411,93 | 3482,88 | 3555,319 | 2777,26 | 2835,01 | 2893,97 | 2954,14 | 3015,57 | 3078,28 | 3142,298 | 2454,63 | 2505,67 | 2557,78 | 2610,97 | 2665,26 | 2720,68 | 2777,26II | 7 | 2777,20 | 2834,96 | 2893,93 | 2954,12 | 3015,56 | 3078,28 | 3142,316 | 2454,51 | 2505,56 | 2557,68 | 2610,87 | 2665,18 | 2720,61 | 2777,205 | 2169,32 | 2214,44 | 2260,50 | 2307,51 | 2355,51 | 2404,50 | 2454,514 | 1917,26 | 1957,14 | 1997,84 | 2039,40 | 2081,82 | 2125,12 | 2169,32I | 3 | 2361,91 | 2410,93 | 2460,97 | 2512,05 | 2564,18 | 2617,40 | 2671,722 | 2088,03 | 2131,37 | 2175,60 | 2220,76 | 2266,85 | 2313,89 | 2361,911 | 1845,91 | 1884,22 | 1923,33 | 1963,24 | 2003,99 | 2045,58 | 2088,03Article 11With effect from 1 July 2009, the lower limit for the installation allowance referred to in Article 94 of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants shall be:Article 12With effect from 1 July 2009, for the unemployment allowance referred to in the second subparagraph of Article 96(3) of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants, the lower limit shall be EUR 1001,90, the upper limit shall be EUR 2003,78 and the standard allowance shall be EUR 910,82.With effect from 14 July 2009, for the unemployment allowance referred to in Article 136 of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants, the lower limit shall be EUR 881,45 and the upper limit shall be EUR 2074,00.Article 13With effect from 1 July 2009, the allowances for shift work laid down in the first subparagraph of Article 1(1) of Council Regulation (ECSC, EEC, Euratom) No 300/76note shall be EUR 381,79, EUR 576,26, EUR 630,06 and EUR 858,98 respectively.Article 14With effect from 1 July 2009, the amounts referred to in Article 4 of Council Regulation (EEC, Euratom, ECSC) No 260/68note shall be subject to a coefficient of 5,511255.Article 15With effect from 1 July 2009, the table in Article 8(2) of Annex XIII to the Staff Regulations shall be replaced by the following:1.7.2009 | STEPGRADE | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 816 | 16902,14 | 17612,39 | 18352,49 | 18352,49 | 18352,49 | 18352,49 | |15 | 14938,67 | 15566,42 | 16220,54 | 16671,82 | 16902,14 | 17612,39 | |14 | 13203,29 | 13758,11 | 14336,24 | 14735,10 | 14938,67 | 15566,42 | 16220,54 | 16902,1413 | 11669,50 | 12159,87 | 12670,85 | 13023,37 | 13203,29 | | |12 | 10313,89 | 10747,30 | 11198,91 | 11510,48 | 11669,50 | 12159,87 | 12670,85 | 13203,2911 | 9115,76 | 9498,82 | 9897,97 | 10173,34 | 10313,89 | 10747,30 | 11198,91 | 11669,5010 | 8056,81 | 8395,37 | 8748,15 | 8991,54 | 9115,76 | 9498,82 | 9897,97 | 10313,899 | 7120,87 | 7420,10 | 7731,90 | 7947,02 | 8056,81 | | |8 | 6293,66 | 6558,13 | 6833,71 | 7023,84 | 7120,87 | 7420,10 | 7731,90 | 8056,817 | 5562,55 | 5796,29 | 6039,86 | 6207,90 | 6293,66 | 6558,13 | 6833,71 | 7120,876 | 4916,36 | 5122,95 | 5338,23 | 5486,75 | 5562,55 | 5796,29 | 6039,86 | 6293,665 | 4345,24 | 4527,84 | 4718,10 | 4849,37 | 4916,36 | 5122,95 | 5338,23 | 5562,554 | 3840,47 | 4001,85 | 4170,01 | 4286,03 | 4345,24 | 4527,84 | 4718,10 | 4916,363 | 3394,33 | 3536,97 | 3685,60 | 3788,13 | 3840,47 | 4001,85 | 4170,01 | 4345,242 | 3000,02 | 3126,09 | 3257,45 | 3348,08 | 3394,33 | 3536,97 | 3685,60 | 3840,471 | 2651,52 | 2762,94 | 2879,04 | 2959,14 | 3000,02 | | |Article 16With effect from 1 July 2009, for the purposes of application of Article 18(1) of Annex XIII to the Staff Regulations, the amount of the fixed allowance referred to in the former Article 4a of Annex VII to the Staff Regulations in force before 1 May 2004 shall be:Article 17With effect from 14 July 2009, the scale for basic monthly salaries in Article 133 of the Conditions of Employment of Other Servants shall be replaced by the following:Grade | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7Full-time basic salary | 1679,08 | 1956,12 | 2120,85 | 2299,45 | 2493,09 | 2703,03 | 2930,66Grade | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14Full-time basic salary | 3177,45 | 3445,03 | 3735,14 | 4049,67 | 4390,70 | 4760,44 | 5161,33Grade | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | |Full-time basic salary | 5595,96 | 6067,21 | 6578,13 | 7132,08 | 7732,68 | |